KPG / Kopargaon
कोपरगांव

Kopargaon (कोपरगांव), station code KPG, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kopargaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kopargaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kopargaon (KPG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 01:20 01:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... SF WCR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 01:52 01:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi S... SF CR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Spe... Spec CR 03:30 03:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 03:31 03:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati - Pune Hum... Hms WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 06:17 06:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09740 Sainagar Shirdi - Dahar k... SF NWR 08:00 08:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 08:22 08:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 10:45 10:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 10:45 10:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 10:45 10:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07491 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi T... DEMU SCR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 12:17 12:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 13:47 13:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07492 Sainagar Shirdi Terminus ... DEMU SCR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... Exp ECoR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 15:30 15:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22846 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 15:30 15:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... SF WCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09739 Dahar Ka Balaji - Sainaga... SF NWR 19:07 19:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati Hum... Hms WCR 19:33 19:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 20:05 20:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 20:15 20:45 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 21:50 21:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 22:37 22:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kopargaon by train, get complete information about KPG / Kopargaon station, nearest airport to Kopargaon. Complete list of trains to and from Kopargaon

Loading...
Kopargaon