KPG / Kopargaon
कोपरगांव

Kopargaon (कोपरगांव), station code KPG, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kopargaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kopargaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kopargaon (KPG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... Exp SCR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... SF WCR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17629 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded... Exp SCR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22132 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22147 Dadar Central - Sainagar ... SF CR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 03:31 03:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01160 Pandharpur - Bhusaval Ash... Exp CR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 06:17 06:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11025 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar C... SF CR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 10:45 10:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 10:45 10:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07491 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi T... DEMU SCR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
11410 Nizamabad - Pune Express... Exp CR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 12:17 12:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 13:47 13:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07492 Sainagar Shirdi Terminus ... DEMU SCR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 15:30 15:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 15:30 15:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 15:30 15:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... SF WCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01159 Bhusaval - Pandharpur Ash... Exp CR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Ha... Hms WCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 19:47 19:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 19:47 19:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 19:47 19:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22131 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 20:30 20:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express... Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 21:50 21:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 22:17 22:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 22:17 22:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 22:52 22:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kopargaon by train, get complete information about KPG / Kopargaon station, nearest airport to Kopargaon. Complete list of trains to and from Kopargaon

Loading...
Kopargaon