ANG / Ahmednagar
अहमदनगर

Ahmednagar (अहमदनगर), station code ANG, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ahmednagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ahmednagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ahmednagar (ANG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17629 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded... Exp SCR 00:01 00:03 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07390 Gomti Nagar - Belagavi Sp... Exp SWR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 01:07 01:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 01:12 01:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05289 Muzaffarpur - Pune Specia... ACSF ECR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06226 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - SS... Exp SWR 02:00 02:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... Exp SCR 02:02 02:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... SF WCR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 03:10 03:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01432 Gorakhpur - Pune Special ... SF CR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 03:52 03:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 03:52 03:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22132 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 03:52 03:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 05:27 05:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 05:27 05:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 05:27 05:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07389 Belagavi - Gomti Nagar Sp... Exp SWR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11041 Dadar Central - Sainagar ... Exp CR 06:32 06:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 06:52 06:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01924 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... Exp NCR 06:52 06:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02144 Nagpur - Pune Special Far... ACSF CR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01165 Nagpur - Pune Special Far... SF CR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01401 Ahmednagar - New Ashti DE... DEMU CR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hada... Exp SCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11025 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 08:12 08:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
07315 SSS Hubballi - Muzaffarpu... Exp SWR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 09:07 09:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05290 Pune - Muzaffarpur Specia... ACSF ECR 09:12 09:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 09:57 10:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 09:57 10:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06225 SSS Hubballi - Yog Nagari... Exp SWR 11:30 11:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 11:40 11:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01106 Danapur - Pune Special Fa... SF CR 11:57 12:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
08328 Pune - Sambalpur Special ... Exp ECoR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05609 Hadapsar (Pune) - Guwahat... Exp NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 12:35 12:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 12:37 12:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 13:22 13:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 13:22 13:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01402 New Ashti - Ahmednagar DE... DEMU CR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 13:57 14:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... SF WCR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 14:12 14:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11410 Nizamabad - Pune Express... Exp CR 14:37 14:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01452 Baleshwar - Pune Special ... SF CR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 15:01 15:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
07316 Muzaffarpur - SSS Hubball... DEMU SWR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 17:17 17:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Ha... Hms WCR 17:17 17:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07624 Hadapsar - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express... Exp CR 17:57 18:00 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 18:17 18:20 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01166 Pune - Nagpur Special Far... SF CR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22131 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01431 Pune - Gorakhpur Special ... SF CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02143 Pune - Nagpur Special Far... ACSF CR 19:02 19:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
01923 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR 19:02 19:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 19:57 20:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01404 New Ashti - Ahmednagar DE... DEMU CR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01105 Pune - Danapur Special Fa... SF CR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar C... Exp CR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08327 Sambalpur - Pune Special ... Exp ECoR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 23:17 23:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ahmednagar by train, get complete information about ANG / Ahmednagar station, nearest airport to Ahmednagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ahmednagar

Loading...
Ahmednagar