ANG / Ahmednagar
अहमदनगर

Ahmednagar (अहमदनगर), station code ANG, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ahmednagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ahmednagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ahmednagar (ANG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 00:32 00:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 00:32 00:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 00:32 00:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 00:37 00:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 01:07 01:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 01:12 01:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 02:17 02:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... SF WCR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 03:42 03:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 03:55 03:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 03:55 03:58 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 03:55 03:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 05:27 05:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 05:27 05:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati - Pune Hum... Hms WCR 05:33 05:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 05:52 05:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Dadar Central - Sainagar ... Exp CR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 06:52 06:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Spe... Spec CR 07:07 07:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 08:32 08:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Pune - Kanpur Central SF ... SF CR 08:52 08:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 09:07 09:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 09:57 10:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 10:27 10:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01038 Kanpur Central - Pune Sum... Exp CR 11:07 11:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 11:40 11:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 12:37 12:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22846 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 13:22 13:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 13:27 13:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01040 Danapur - Pune SF Fare Su... SF CR 13:37 13:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... SF WCR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 14:15 14:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 17:17 17:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 17:17 17:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati Hum... Hms WCR 17:50 17:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 18:17 18:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 18:27 18:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 19:57 20:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar C... Exp CR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 23:25 23:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01039 Pune - Danapur SF Fare Su... SF CR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ahmednagar by train, get complete information about ANG / Ahmednagar station, nearest airport to Ahmednagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ahmednagar

Loading...
Ahmednagar