22171 / Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express
पुणे - हबीबगंज हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22171/Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Oct 07, 2018 from Pune Junction

Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 15:15 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 16:20 16:35 15m 3 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 17:50 17:52 2m 1,2 159.5 1 CR
4. KPG Kopargaon 19:33 19:35 2m 1,2 271.0 1 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 20:30 20:35 5m - 313.3 1 CR
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:40 22:45 5m 4,6 497.5 1 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 1 804.3 2 WCR
8. HBD Hoshangabad 03:12 03:14 2m 1 822.4 2 WCR
9. HBJ Habibganj 04:45 - - 890.0 2 WCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 15:04 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

22171 / Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express (पुणे - हबीबगंज हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Habibganj. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 13 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 22172.
Loading...