22310 / New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC SF Express
न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - हावड़ा एसी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22310/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Departs @ 12:35 (New Jalpaiguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC SF Express (22310) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:35 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. AUB Aluabari Road 13:19 13:21 2m 2 56.8 1 NFR
3. KNE Kishanganj 13:45 13:47 2m 2 87.3 1 NFR
4. BOE Barsoi Junction 14:30 14:32 2m 1 144.9 1 NFR
5. MLDT Malda Town 16:10 16:15 5m - 235.1 1 ER
6. RPH Rampur Hat 18:25 18:27 2m 1 359.0 1 ER
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction 21:17 21:19 2m 5 471.4 1 ER
8. HWH Howrah Junction 22:50 - 8 564.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:06 IST
22310 / New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC SF Express (न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - हावड़ा एसी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Jalpaiguri Junction on at 12:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Jalpaiguri Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 10 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 565 kilometers.

The return train is 22309.
Loading...