MDLE / Mandar Hill
मन्दार हिल

Mandar Hill (मन्दार हिल), station code MDLE, is a railway station in Banka district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandar Hill.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandar Hill have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandar Hill (MDLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 04:52 04:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 05:57 05:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu... DEMU ER 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 18:36 18:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 21:15 21:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 23:20 23:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandar Hill by train, get complete information about MDLE / Mandar Hill station, nearest airport to Mandar Hill. Complete list of trains to and from Mandar Hill

Loading...
Mandar Hill