HSDA / Hansdiha
हँसडीहा

Hansdiha (हँसडीहा), station code HSDA, is a railway station in Dumka district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hansdiha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hansdiha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hansdiha (HSDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
73472 Hansdiha - Dumka Demu... DEMU ER - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73471 Dumka - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 13:37 14:07 30m -
SMTWTFS
53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passen... Pass ER 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu... DEMU ER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passen... Pass ER 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 22:02 - - -
SMTWTFS
73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 22:45 23:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hansdiha by train, get complete information about HSDA / Hansdiha station, nearest airport to Hansdiha. Complete list of trains to and from Hansdiha

Loading...
Hansdiha