22409 / Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
गया - आनंद विहार गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22409) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 19:30 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 20:15 20:16 1m 2 68.6 1 ECR
3. DOS Dehri On Sone 20:33 20:35 2m 2 85.1 1 ECR
4. SSM Sasaram Junction 20:46 20:48 2m 2 102.9 1 ECR
5. BBU Bhabua Road 21:19 21:21 2m 2 150.5 1 ECR
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:55 23:05 10m - 205.1 1 ECR
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:20 01:25 5m 3 357.8 2 NCR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 03:50 03:55 5m 1,2 552.2 2 NCR
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 11:20 11:22 2m 5 967.5 2 NR
10. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 - 5 980.1 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:51 IST
22409 / Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (गया - आनंद विहार गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 16 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 980 kilometers.

The return train is 22410.
Loading...