DOS / Dehri On Sone
देहरी ऑन सोन

Dehri On Sone (देहरी ऑन सोन), station code DOS, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dehri On Sone.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dehri On Sone have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 00:14 00:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 00:14 00:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:32 00:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 00:55 01:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:02 01:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 01:35 01:55 20m 5
SMTWTFS
03640 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Exp ECR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 02:30 02:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 02:34 02:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 02:39 02:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 02:52 02:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01146 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Spe... Exp CR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 04:00 04:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
03576 Anand Vihar Terminal - As... SF ER 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:15 04:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 04:16 04:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:32 04:34 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Exp ECR 05:00 05:02 2m 5
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 05:05 05:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Varanasi Spec... EMU SER 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express SF ER 06:12 06:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:14 06:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 06:24 06:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... GR NR 07:42 07:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02877 Ranchi - New Delhi Specia... GR SER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:52 07:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 07:55 07:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 07:56 07:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 08:28 08:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14262 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR - 09:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 09:42 09:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 10:38 10:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:24 11:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR 11:31 11:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 12:20 12:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 12:36 12:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
08104 Varanasi - Tatanagar Spec... Exp SER 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 14:42 14:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03381 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02878 New Delhi - Ranchi Specia... GR SER 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi Express SF ECR 15:12 15:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Anand Vihar Ter... SF ER 15:25 15:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
03635 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... SF ECR 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
01145 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol Spe... Exp CR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR 15:46 15:48 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 15:52 15:54 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 15:52 15:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03382 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU... MEMU ECR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 16:24 16:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 18:12 18:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:00 19:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03639 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... SF ECR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 19:46 19:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 19:53 19:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 19:53 19:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14261 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 20:08 20:10 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
03636 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... SF ECR 20:10 20:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... GR NR 20:39 20:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 21:16 21:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 21:48 21:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:48 21:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:48 21:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 21:48 21:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Exp ECR 22:14 22:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express SF ER 22:24 22:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 22:38 22:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:50 22:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 23:05 23:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 23:18 23:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:42 23:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dehri On Sone by train, get complete information about DOS / Dehri On Sone station, nearest airport to Dehri On Sone. Complete list of trains to and from Dehri On Sone

Loading...
Dehri On Sone