22657 / Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express
ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22657/Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 19:20 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Mar 11, 2019 from Tambaram

Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express (22657) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 19:20 - 8 0.0 1 SR
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 19:48 19:50 2m - 31.0 1 SR
3. VM Villupuram Junction 21:30 21:35 5m - 134.0 1 SR
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 22:23 22:25 2m - 188.7 1 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:20 00:25 5m - 312.0 2 SR
6. DG Dindigul Junction 01:30 01:33 3m - 406.4 2 SR
7. MDU Madurai Junction 02:25 02:30 5m - 468.7 2 SR
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction 03:08 03:10 2m - 512.1 2 SR
9. SRT Satur 03:31 03:32 1m - 539.1 2 SR
10. CVP Kovilpatti 03:54 03:55 1m - 560.6 2 SR
11. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 05:40 05:45 5m - 625.8 2 SR
12. VLY Valliyur 06:33 06:34 1m - 668.1 2 SR
13. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 07:55 - - 699.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:45 IST
22657 / Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express (ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 19:20 hrs and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Nagercoil Junction. It takes 12 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 699 kilometers.

The return train is 22658.
Loading...