NCJ / Nagercoil Junction
नागरकोविल जंक्शन

Nagercoil Junction (नागरकोविल जंक्शन), station code NCJ, is a railway station in Kanyakumari district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagercoil Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagercoil Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07436 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SCR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR - 02:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 03:32 03:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 04:20 04:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapu... Pass SR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoi... Exp SCR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Int... Exp SR - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagerc... Pass SR 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06433 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06642 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 08:57 09:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56718 Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR - 09:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06643 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari... Exp SR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 10:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
20691 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56719 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari... Pass SR - 13:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 13:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari ME... MEMU SCR 14:50 14:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
06429 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Int... Exp SR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam ME... MEMU SCR 16:25 16:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 17:40 17:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Pass SR - 18:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
06428 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelve... Pass SR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06641 Nagercoil - Tirunelveli E... Exp SR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56315 Thiruvananthapuram - Nage... Pass SR 19:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 19:30 19:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 19:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagerco... Pass SR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 20:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 22:27 22:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SCR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil Junction by train, get complete information about NCJ / Nagercoil Junction station, nearest airport to Nagercoil Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagercoil Junction

Loading...
Nagercoil Junction