VLY / Valliyur
वल्लियूर

Valliyur (वल्लियूर), station code VLY, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Valliyur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Valliyur (VLY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 03:39 03:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 06:31 06:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06642 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56718 Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 07:45 07:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 09:33 09:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20691 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 14:45 14:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
06040 Nagercoil - Tambaram Spec... SF SR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF S... SF SR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06641 Nagercoil - Tirunelveli E... Exp SR 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelve... Pass SR 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 19:40 19:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 23:01 23:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 23:20 23:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Valliyur by train, get complete information about VLY / Valliyur station, nearest airport to Valliyur. Complete list of trains to and from Valliyur

Loading...
Valliyur