24042 / Mussoorie Express
मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Kotdwar is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 24042/Mussoorie Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kotdwar
.
Departs @ 22:30 (Kotdwar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mussoorie Express (24042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KTW Kotdwar 22:30 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SNX Saneh Road 22:46 22:48 2m 1 9.2 1 NR
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 23:25 01:15 110m 3 24.2 1 NR
4. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 01:26 01:28 2m 3 35.4 2 NR
5. BJO Bijnor 02:03 02:05 2m 1 60.3 2 NR
6. HLDR Haldaur 02:32 02:34 2m 2 77.5 2 NR
7. CPS Chandpur Siau 03:08 03:10 2m 1 95.5 2 NR
8. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 03:38 03:40 2m 1 115.6 2 NR
9. GJL Gajraula Junction 04:15 04:35 20m 2 130.9 2 NR
10. HPU Hapur Junction 05:25 05:27 2m 1 181.5 2 NR
11. PKW Pilkhua 05:38 05:40 2m 1 192.7 2 NR
12. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 3,4 218.3 2 NR
13. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 06:54 06:56 2m 4 232.1 2 NR
14. DLI Old Delhi Junction 07:25 - 12 238.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:03 IST
Reversals
GJL/Gajraula Junction

24042 / Mussoorie Express (मसूरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Kotdwar on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kotdwar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 239 kilometers.

The return train is 14041-Slip.
Loading...