51157 / Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger
भुसावल - इटारसी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51157/Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhusaval Junction.
Departs @ 20:40 (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (51157) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction 20:40 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. DSK Duskheda 20:52 20:54 2m 2 6.8 1 CR
3. SAV Savda 21:03 21:05 2m 2 15.4 1 CR
4. NB Nimbhora 21:13 21:15 2m - 24.1 1 CR
5. RV Raver 21:23 21:25 2m - 34.2 1 CR
6. WGA Waghoda 21:33 21:35 2m 1 44.3 1 CR
7. BAU Burhanpur 21:45 21:50 5m 2 54.5 1 CR
8. AGQ Asirgarh Road 21:58 22:00 2m - 63.5 1 CR
9. CDI Chandni 22:08 22:10 2m - 73.7 1 CR
10. NPNR Nepanagar 22:17 22:20 3m 1 80.8 1 CR
11. MWA Mandwa 22:28 22:30 2m - 86.7 1 CR
12. SXA Sagphata 22:38 22:40 2m - 92.6 1 CR
13. DGN Dongargaon 22:48 22:50 2m 2 100.3 1 CR
14. KDK Kohdad 22:58 23:00 2m - 107.9 1 CR
15. BMA Bagmar 23:08 23:10 2m - 112.5 1 CR
16. BRGJ Bargaon Gujar 23:18 23:20 2m - 118.3 1 CR
17. KNW Khandwa Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 2,3 123.6 2 CR
18. MTA Mathela 00:48 00:50 2m 2 130.9 2 WCR
19. TLV Talvadiya Junction 01:00 01:02 2m 1 139.2 2 WCR
20. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 01:10 01:12 2m 2 151.0 2 WCR
21. CKKD Charkheda Khurd 01:20 01:22 2m - 161.4 2 WCR
22. CAER Chhanera 01:29 01:31 2m 1 168.9 2 WCR
23. BRUD Barud 01:40 01:42 2m 1 179.1 2 WCR
24. DRHI Dagarkhedi 01:51 01:53 2m 2 188.6 2 WCR
25. KKN Khirkiya 02:03 02:05 2m 2 199.6 2 WCR
26. BRI Bhiringi 02:22 02:24 2m - 214.9 2 WCR
27. MUO Masangaon 02:28 02:30 2m 1 217.9 2 WCR
28. PAL Palasner 02:34 02:36 2m 1 223.7 2 WCR
29. HD Harda 02:53 02:55 2m 1 231.3 2 WCR
30. CRK Charkhera 03:01 03:03 2m - 238.2 2 WCR
31. TBN Timarni 03:10 03:12 2m 3 245.4 2 WCR
32. PGL Pagdhal 03:25 03:27 2m - 258.9 2 WCR
33. BIF Bhaironpur 03:33 03:35 2m - 266.1 2 WCR
34. BPF Banapura 03:56 03:58 2m 2 273.5 2 WCR
35. DKI Dharamkundi 04:04 04:06 2m 2 281.7 2 WCR
36. DRA Dularia 04:48 04:50 2m 3 294.7 2 WCR
37. ET Itarsi Junction 06:15 - 4 306.9 2 WCR
51157 / Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (भुसावल - इटारसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhusaval Junction and Itarsi Junction. The train leaves from Bhusaval Junction on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Itarsi Junction at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhusaval Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Itarsi Junction. It takes 9 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 307 kilometers.

The return train is 51158.