BAU / Burhanpur
बुरहानपुर

Burhanpur (बुरहानपुर), station code BAU, is a railway station in Burhanpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Burhanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Burhanpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Burhanpur (BAU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01094 Mahanagri Express Covid-1... Spec CR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 05:01 05:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur Express Co... Spec CR 05:19 05:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 05:29 05:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 05:44 05:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01015 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01093 Mahanagri Express Covid-1... Spec CR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 14:52 14:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01016 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune Express Co... Spec CR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 21:38 21:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Burhanpur by train, get complete information about BAU / Burhanpur station, nearest airport to Burhanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Burhanpur

Loading...
Burhanpur

Railway Station in Burhanpur