51606 / Chirmiri - Katni Fast Passenger
चिरमिरी - कटनी फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51606/Chirmiri - Katni Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chirimiri
.
Departs @ 03:15 (Chirimiri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40 (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chirmiri - Katni Fast Passenger (51606) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CHRM Chirimiri 03:15 - 1 0.0 1 SECR
2. MDGR Manendragarh 03:55 04:05 10m - 22.0 1 SECR
3. BRND Boridand Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 1 29.1 1 SECR
4. BJRI Bijuri 04:40 04:50 10m 3 37.9 1 SECR
5. BATL Baihatola 04:55 04:57 2m - 43.3 1 SECR
6. KTMA Kotma 05:02 05:07 5m - 53.6 1 SECR
7. HRV Harrad 05:18 05:20 2m - 62.6 1 SECR
8. DRSN Dhurwasin 05:27 05:29 2m - 69.6 1 SECR
9. MZH Mauhari 05:36 05:38 2m - 77.6 1 SECR
10. APR Anuppur Junction 06:00 06:30 30m 3 85.2 1 SECR
11. AAL Amlai 06:40 06:42 2m - 97.8 1 SECR
12. BUH Burhar 06:50 06:52 2m 2 106.5 1 SECR
13. CHDX Chhada 06:58 07:00 2m - 112.1 1 SECR
14. SNGP Singhpur 07:16 07:18 2m - 120.1 1 SECR
15. SDL Shahdol 07:50 08:05 15m 3 126.0 1 SECR
16. BDWA Badhwa Bara 08:16 08:18 2m - 134.5 1 SECR
17. GGT Ghunghuti 08:29 08:31 2m - 147.1 1 SECR
18. MDXR Mudaria 08:41 08:43 2m - 157.9 1 SECR
19. BRS Birsinghpur 09:01 09:03 2m - 163.4 1 SECR
20. NRZB Nowrozabad 09:10 09:12 2m 1 170.6 1 SECR
21. KKI Karkeli 09:21 09:23 2m - 180.6 1 SECR
22. UMR Umaria 09:40 09:45 5m 3 193.2 1 SECR
23. LOA Lorha 09:52 09:54 2m - 203.3 1 SECR
24. CHD Chandia Road 10:03 10:05 2m 1 212.2 1 SECR
25. VYK Vilayatkalan Road 10:13 10:15 2m - 224.9 1 SECR
26. RPD Rupaund 10:26 10:28 2m 2 229.2 1 SECR
27. JLW Jhalwara 10:52 10:54 2m - 241.2 1 SECR
28. KTE Katni Junction 11:40 - 3 251.7 1 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:46 IST
51606 / Chirmiri - Katni Fast Passenger (चिरमिरी - कटनी फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Chirimiri and Katni Junction. The train leaves from Chirimiri on at 03:15 hrs and reaches Katni Junction at 11:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chirimiri, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Katni Junction. It takes 8 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 252 kilometers.

The return train is 51605.
Loading...