54162 / Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger
कानपुर सेंट्रल - खजुराहो पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Kanpur Central is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54162/Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 16:20 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Khajuraho)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (54162) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 16:20 - 3 0.0 1 NCR
2. GOY Govindpuri Junction 16:35 16:37 2m 1 3.9 1 NCR
3. BZM Bhimsen Junction 16:51 16:53 2m 1 14.0 1 NCR
4. SIRA Sirhi Itara 17:01 17:02 1m 1 20.7 1 NCR
5. KTRR Kathara Road 17:10 17:11 1m 1 27.2 1 NCR
6. PTRE Patara 17:23 17:24 1m 1 37.4 1 NCR
7. GTM Ghatampur 17:34 17:36 2m 1 47.1 1 NCR
8. DXU Duhru 17:43 17:44 1m 1 54.0 1 NCR
9. HAR Hamirpur Road 17:54 17:56 2m 1 62.4 1 NCR
10. DPSR Dapsaura 18:02 18:03 1m 1 69.0 1 NCR
11. JSB Yamuna South Bank 18:11 18:12 1m 1 75.6 1 NCR
12. BSZ Bharwa Sumerpur 18:24 18:26 2m - 86.1 1 NCR
13. IGTA Ingohta 18:34 18:35 1m 1 94.9 1 NCR
14. RGU Ragaul 18:44 18:46 2m 1 103.3 1 NCR
15. AKW Akona 18:58 18:59 1m 1 115.2 1 NCR
16. ICL Ichauli 19:08 19:09 1m 1 122.7 1 NCR
17. KID Khairar Junction 19:19 19:21 2m - 133.2 1 NCR
18. BNDA Banda Junction 19:50 20:15 25m - 143.8 1 NCR
19. MTH Mataundh 20:40 20:41 1m - 163.7 1 NCR
20. KBR Kabrai 20:53 20:54 1m 1 175.6 1 NCR
21. BPRA Baripura 21:05 21:06 1m 1 187.2 1 NCR
22. MBA Mahoba Junction 21:30 21:35 5m - 197.3 1 NCR
23. CHIT Chithari Halt 21:46 21:47 1m 1 208.2 1 NCR
24. RGLI Raghouli 21:56 21:57 1m 1 219.9 1 NCR
25. SPDM Singhpur Dumra 22:07 22:09 2m 1 227.4 1 NCR
26. RJAK Rajnagar 22:22 22:23 1m 1 246.3 1 NCR
27. KURJ Khajuraho 23:00 - 1,2 260.6 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 12:10 IST
Reversals
BNDA/Banda

54162 / Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (कानपुर सेंट्रल - खजुराहो पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Khajuraho. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Khajuraho at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Khajuraho. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 261 kilometers.

The return train is 54161.
Loading...