51814 / Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger
लखनऊ - झाँसी पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 51814/Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (51814) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 16:30 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. LNWT Alambagh West Cabin 16:39 16:40 1m - 2.2 1 NR
3. MKG Manak Nagar 17:00 17:01 1m 1 8.7 1 NR
4. AMS Amausi 17:09 17:10 1m 1 15.0 1 NR
5. POF Piparsand 17:17 17:18 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
6. HRN Harauni 17:25 17:26 1m 1 27.0 1 NR
7. JTU Jaitipur 17:35 17:36 1m 1 34.7 1 NR
8. KVX Kusumbhi 17:41 17:42 1m 1 39.0 1 NR
9. AJ Ajgain 17:48 17:49 1m 1 43.1 1 NR
10. SIC Sonik 17:57 17:58 1m 2 50.2 1 NR
11. ON Unnao Junction 18:07 18:08 1m 2 58.5 1 NR
12. MGW Magarwara 18:20 18:21 1m 1 64.7 1 NR
13. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 18:36 18:37 1m 2,3 72.2 1 NR
14. CNB Kanpur Central 18:50 19:00 10m 4 76.1 1 NCR
15. GOY Govindpuri Junction 19:15 19:17 2m 1 79.9 1 NCR
16. BZM Bhimsen Junction 19:30 19:32 2m 1 90.0 1 NCR
17. BNAR Binaur 19:39 19:40 1m 1 96.4 1 NCR
18. RPGU Rasulpurgogamau 19:47 19:48 1m - 101.3 1 NCR
19. PMN Paman 19:54 19:55 1m - 105.4 1 NCR
20. TLNH Tilaunchi 20:03 20:04 1m 1 113.3 1 NCR
21. LLR Lalpur 20:11 20:12 1m 1 119.4 1 NCR
22. MLS Malasa 20:19 20:20 1m 1 124.8 1 NCR
23. PHN Pokhrayan 20:29 20:31 2m 1 134.6 1 NCR
24. CNH Chaunrah 20:44 20:45 1m 1 143.2 1 NCR
25. KPI Kalpi 20:53 20:55 2m 1 149.0 1 NCR
26. ATA Ata 21:08 21:10 2m 1 166.9 1 NCR
27. ORAI Orai 21:26 21:28 2m 2,3 182.4 1 NCR
28. BHUA Bhua 21:40 21:41 1m - 194.1 1 NCR
29. AIT Ait 21:53 21:54 1m 1 207.1 1 NCR
30. PRN Parauna 22:04 22:05 1m 1 218.2 1 NCR
31. ERC Erach Road 22:14 22:15 1m 1 228.8 1 NCR
32. MOTH Moth 22:24 22:25 1m 1 241.2 1 NCR
33. NDK Nankhas 22:34 22:35 1m 1 252.7 1 NCR
34. CGN Chirgaon 22:43 22:45 2m - 264.6 1 NCR
35. PIC Paricha 22:53 22:55 2m - 274.1 1 NCR
36. GRM Garhmau 23:04 23:05 1m - 282.1 1 NCR
37. MSV Mustara 23:24 23:25 1m - 288.1 1 NCR
38. JHS Jhansi Junction 00:25 - 2 296.4 2 NCR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:36 IST
51814 / Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (लखनऊ - झाँसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Jhansi Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Jhansi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 296 kilometers.

The return train is 51813.
Loading...