55133 / Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger
बलिया - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55133/Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ballia
.
Departs @ 05:45 (Ballia)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25 (Varanasi City)
SMTWTFS

Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (55133) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BUI Ballia 05:45 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. SVI Sagarpali 05:52 05:54 2m 1 5.1 1 NER
3. PEP Phephna Junction 06:01 06:03 2m 1 10.1 1 NER
4. CBN Chit Baragaon 06:10 06:11 1m 1 16.3 1 NER
5. TJD Tajpur Dehma 06:18 06:19 1m 1 23.8 1 NER
6. KMDR Karimuddin Pur 06:26 06:27 1m 1 31.2 1 NER
7. DDD Dhondha Dih 06:34 06:35 1m 1 37.9 1 NER
8. YFP Yusufpur 06:43 06:44 1m 1 45.0 1 NER
9. SBK Shahbaz Kuli 06:51 06:52 1m 1 52.4 1 NER
10. GZT Ghazipur Ghat 07:03 07:04 1m 1 60.6 1 NER
11. GCT Ghazipur City 07:10 07:15 5m 2 64.8 1 NER
12. AKS Ankuspur 07:22 07:23 1m 1 72.4 1 NER
13. SAHR Saheri 07:28 07:29 1m 1 76.4 1 NER
14. NDJ Nandganj 07:37 07:38 1m 1 82.5 1 NER
15. BSCK Basuchak 07:43 07:44 1m 1 87.7 1 NER
16. TRN Taraon 07:48 07:49 1m 1 91.5 1 NER
17. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 07:57 07:58 1m 1 99.5 1 NER
18. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 08:23 08:25 2m 1 104.3 1 NER
19. RJI Rajawari 08:33 08:35 2m 2 112.6 1 NER
20. KDQ Kadipur 08:42 08:44 2m 2 119.6 1 NER
21. SRNT Sarnath 08:58 09:00 2m 2 129.6 1 NER
22. BCY Varanasi City 09:25 - 3 136.2 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 14:28 IST
55133 / Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (बलिया - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Ballia and Varanasi City. The train leaves from Ballia on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Varanasi City at 09:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ballia, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Varanasi City. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 136 kilometers.

The return train is 55134.
Loading...