55134 / Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger
वाराणसी सिटी - बलिया पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55134/Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi City
.
Departs @ 16:10 (Varanasi City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Ballia)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (55134) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BCY Varanasi City 16:10 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. SRNT Sarnath 16:19 16:21 2m 1 6.6 1 NER
3. KDQ Kadipur 16:30 16:32 2m 1 16.6 1 NER
4. RJI Rajawari 16:38 16:40 2m 1 23.6 1 NER
5. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 1 31.9 1 NER
6. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 17:07 17:09 2m 1 36.7 1 NER
7. TRN Taraon 17:16 17:18 2m 1 44.7 1 NER
8. BSCK Basuchak 17:24 17:25 1m 1 48.5 1 NER
9. NDJ Nandganj 17:40 17:42 2m 1 53.7 1 NER
10. SAHR Saheri 17:49 17:50 1m 1 59.8 1 NER
11. AKS Ankuspur 18:03 18:05 2m 1 63.8 1 NER
12. GCT Ghazipur City 18:20 18:25 5m 1 71.4 1 NER
13. GZT Ghazipur Ghat 18:30 18:31 1m 1 75.5 1 NER
14. SBK Shahbaz Kuli 18:56 18:57 1m 1 83.8 1 NER
15. YFP Yusufpur 19:05 19:07 2m 1 91.2 1 NER
16. DDD Dhondha Dih 19:15 19:17 2m - 98.3 1 NER
17. KMDR Karimuddin Pur 19:29 19:31 2m 1 104.9 1 NER
18. TJD Tajpur Dehma 19:41 19:43 2m 1 112.4 1 NER
19. CBN Chit Baragaon 19:51 19:53 2m 1 119.8 1 NER
20. PEP Phephna Junction 20:12 20:14 2m 1 126.0 1 NER
21. SVI Sagarpali 20:23 20:25 2m 1 131.0 1 NER
22. BUI Ballia 20:45 - 3 136.2 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 14:28 IST
55134 / Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (वाराणसी सिटी - बलिया पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The train leaves from Varanasi City on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Ballia at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi City, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Ballia. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 136 kilometers.

The return train is 55133.
Loading...