MMA / Muhammadabad
मुहम्मदाबाद

Muhammadabad (मुहम्मदाबाद), station code MMA, is a railway station in Farrukhabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muhammadabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Muhammadabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muhammadabad (MMA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... DEMU NER 01:34 01:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 03:47 03:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER 05:16 05:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 05:49 05:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 07:52 07:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 09:46 09:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER 11:11 11:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 12:01 12:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 12:09 12:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 12:51 12:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:56 12:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:31 14:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 17:51 17:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 21:55 21:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 22:26 22:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 22:31 22:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muhammadabad by train, get complete information about MMA / Muhammadabad station, nearest airport to Muhammadabad. Complete list of trains to and from Muhammadabad

Loading...
Muhammadabad