KRND / Khorason Road
खोरासन रोड

Khorason Road (खोरासन रोड), station code KRND, is a railway station in Ballia district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khorason Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khorason Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khorason Road (KRND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 01:06 01:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... DEMU NER 03:51 03:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 06:39 06:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 08:46 08:48 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02226 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 15:11 15:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 15:11 15:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02225 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 21:16 21:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 21:16 21:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khorason Road by train, get complete information about KRND / Khorason Road station, nearest airport to Khorason Road. Complete list of trains to and from Khorason Road

Loading...
Khorason Road