IAA / Indara Junction
इन्दारा जंक्शन

Indara Junction (इन्दारा जंक्शन), station code IAA, is a railway station in Mau district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Indara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Indara Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Indara Junction (IAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:04 02:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 04:58 05:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55018 Mau- Chhapra Passenger... Pass NER 05:10 05:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
05444 Mau - Chhapra Passenger S... Pass NER 05:11 05:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 07:05 07:07 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 07:06 07:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 08:52 08:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 09:49 09:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 10:24 10:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:01 17:03 2m 2,1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 18:42 18:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05443 Chhapra - Mau Passenger S... Pass NER 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55017 Chhapra-Mau Passenger... Pass NER 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Indara Junction by train, get complete information about IAA / Indara Junction station, nearest airport to Indara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Indara Junction

Loading...
Indara Junction