IAA / Indara Junction
इन्दारा जंक्शन

Indara Junction (इन्दारा जंक्शन), station code IAA, is a railway station in Mau district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Indara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Indara Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Indara Junction (IAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:39 02:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:37 04:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 05:10 05:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55018 Mau- Chhapra Passenger... Pass NER 05:10 05:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Spec NER 06:09 06:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 07:05 07:07 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 07:06 07:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Spec NER 07:47 07:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 08:19 08:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 08:52 08:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 10:24 10:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 12:30 12:32 2m 2,1
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:51 13:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2,1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:05 17:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 18:42 18:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Spec NER 18:59 19:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Spec NER 20:29 20:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 20:33 20:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
55017 Chhapra-Mau Passenger... Pass NER 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Indara Junction by train, get complete information about IAA / Indara Junction station, nearest airport to Indara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Indara Junction

Loading...
Indara Junction