BUI / Ballia
बलिया

Ballia (बलिया), station code BUI, is a railway station in Ballia district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ballia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ballia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ballia (BUI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 00:03 00:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05232 Gondia - Barauni Special... Spec ECR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 00:30 00:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 00:41 00:46 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 00:48 00:51 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01901 Gwalior - Barauni Weekly ... Spec NCR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 01:26 01:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 01:31 01:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09051 Shramik Express Special... Spec WR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Spe... Spec ECR 02:06 02:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Sp... Spec ER 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purva... Spec NER 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Spec NER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
65108 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... MEMU NER - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER - 05:25 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special... Spec ER 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 06:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55018 Mau- Chhapra Passenger... Pass NER 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 07:36 07:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 07:43 07:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02669 Ganga Kaveri Special Spec SR 07:53 07:59 6m 2
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Special Spec NER 08:40 08:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City W... Spec ER 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER - 08:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special... Spec ER - 08:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 09:08 09:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Spe... Spec NER 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU... DEMU NER 09:48 09:56 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ba... Spec NR 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 10:17 10:23 6m -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 10:17 10:23 6m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 10:25 10:31 6m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 10:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 11:05 11:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Spe... Spec ECR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 11:08 11:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 11:08 11:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 11:53 11:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 11:53 11:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05316 Delhi - Chhapra Puja Fare... Spec NER 11:53 11:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04533 Harihar Special Spec NR 11:57 12:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 12:17 12:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 12:20 12:26 6m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 12:21 12:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05315 Chhapra - Delhi Puja Fare... Spec NER 12:23 12:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 12:23 12:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 12:50 12:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 13:06 13:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Purva... Spec NER 13:08 13:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Spec NFR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04055 Ballia - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01902 Barauni - Gwalior Weekly ... Spec NCR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Spec... Spec NR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata W... Spec ER 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 15:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special Spec NR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05231 Barauni - Gondia Special... Spec ECR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 16:20 16:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75134 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU NER 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER - 17:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 17:25 17:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 18:00 18:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04534 Harihar Special Spec NR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NFR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 18:37 18:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55017 Chhapra-Mau Passenger... Pass NER 19:15 19:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 19:20 19:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Special Spec NER 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 19:28 19:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 20:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Spe... Spec NER 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
65107 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... MEMU NER 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 21:41 21:45 4m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 22:00 22:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Spec NER 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02670 Ganga Kaveri Special Spec SR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR - 22:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Fare ... Spec WR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09052 Shramik Special Spec WR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Fare ... Spec WR 23:54 23:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 23:58 00:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ballia by train, get complete information about BUI / Ballia station, nearest airport to Ballia. Complete list of trains to and from Ballia

Loading...
Ballia