MAU / Mau Junction
मऊ जंक्शन

Mau Junction (मऊ जंक्शन), station code MAU, is a railway station in Mau district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mau Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mau Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mau Junction (MAU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 00:40 00:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... DEMU NER 00:40 01:10 30m 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER 02:55 04:00 65m 4
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:25 04:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 04:40 04:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 04:40 04:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55018 Mau- Chhapra Passenger... Pass NER - 05:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
05444 Mau - Chhapra Passenger S... Pass NER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 05:15 05:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 05:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 06:00 06:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05427 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... DEMU NER 06:35 06:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 07:16 07:21 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 07:27 07:45 18m 4
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 08:45 08:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 09:00 09:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 09:10 09:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 09:10 09:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 09:57 09:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER - 10:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 11:30 11:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 11:35 11:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 12:10 12:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 12:55 13:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:15 13:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 13:15 13:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... DEMU NER - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 13:35 13:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:45 14:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 16:25 16:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 16:45 16:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:15 17:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 17:20 17:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 18:20 18:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 19:05 19:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 19:45 19:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 20:10 20:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 21:00 21:25 25m 4
SMTWTFS
05443 Chhapra - Mau Passenger S... Pass NER 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 21:30 21:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55017 Chhapra-Mau Passenger... Pass NER 21:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05428 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... DEMU NER 21:45 21:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 22:35 22:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 22:35 22:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Summe... Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mau Junction by train, get complete information about MAU / Mau Junction station, nearest airport to Mau Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mau Junction

Loading...
Mau Junction