MAU / Mau Junction
मऊ जंक्शन

Mau Junction (मऊ जंक्शन), station code MAU, is a railway station in Mau district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mau Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mau Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mau Junction (MAU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09060 Muzaffarpur - Surat Fare ... Spec WR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 00:15 00:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... DEMU NER 00:40 01:10 30m 4
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 02:40 02:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER 02:55 04:00 65m 4
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05161 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:15 04:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER 04:40 04:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Sp... Spec ER 04:45 04:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 04:45 05:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 04:50 04:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55018 Mau- Chhapra Passenger... Pass NER - 05:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purva... Spec NER 05:15 05:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 05:30 05:55 25m 3
SMTWTFS
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 06:00 06:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Spec NER 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 06:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 07:16 07:21 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 07:27 07:45 18m 4
SMTWTFS
05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Spec NER 07:33 07:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 08:07 08:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 08:10 08:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 08:45 08:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 08:45 08:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 08:50 08:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... Spec CR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05162 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 09:07 09:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 09:10 09:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 09:10 09:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 09:10 09:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 09:10 09:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 09:55 10:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 09:57 09:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 09:57 10:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Special Spec NER 10:11 10:15 4m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER - 10:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER - 10:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 10:50 11:15 25m 3
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Purva... Spec NER 11:25 11:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 11:35 11:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 11:45 11:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau ME... Spec NER 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Spec NFR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 12:35 12:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 12:42 12:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 12:50 12:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 12:55 13:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 13:20 13:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Spec... Spec NR 13:20 13:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... DEMU NER - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:30 13:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08187 Hatia - Gorakhpur AC SF F... Spec SER 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 14:00 14:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF ... Spec WR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag ME... Spec NER - 14:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 14:45 14:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 15:05 15:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 16:05 16:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 16:25 16:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 16:56 17:06 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 16:56 17:06 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 16:56 17:06 10m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 17:20 17:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special Spec NR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 18:20 18:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Fare Spe... Spec CR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 18:48 18:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Special Spec NER 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 19:05 19:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Spec NER 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NFR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 20:10 20:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 20:15 20:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Spec NER 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 20:15 20:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
05139 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 21:00 21:25 25m 4
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55017 Chhapra-Mau Passenger... Pass NER 21:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Fare Spe... Spec CR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08188 Gorakhpur - Hatia AC SF F... Spec SER 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 21:55 22:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 22:35 22:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Fare ... Spec WR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 23:00 23:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 23:00 23:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF ... Spec WR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mau Junction by train, get complete information about MAU / Mau Junction station, nearest airport to Mau Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mau Junction

Loading...
Mau Junction