55163 / Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu
शाहगंज - औंड़िहार डेमू

Today Departure from Shahganj Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 55163/Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shahganj Junction
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Shahganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Aunrihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu (55163) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHG Shahganj Junction 23:45 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. KHJA Khanja Halt 23:57 23:58 1m 1 6.0 1 NER
3. DJD Didarganj Road 00:05 00:07 2m 1 14.3 2 NER
4. KRND Khorason Road 00:23 00:25 2m 1 20.9 2 NER
5. SMZ Sarai Mir 00:33 00:35 2m - 30.0 2 NER
6. SJER Sanjarpur 00:44 00:45 1m 1 35.4 2 NER
7. PHY Phariha 00:50 00:52 2m 1 40.9 2 NER
8. RKS Sarai Rani 00:59 01:01 2m 1 48.1 2 NER
9. AMH Azamgarh 01:10 01:15 5m 1 55.9 2 NER
10. SDHA Sidhari Halt 01:23 01:24 1m 1 58.5 2 NER
11. SAA Sathiaon 01:33 01:35 2m 1 68.4 2 NER
12. MMA Muhammadabad 01:43 01:45 2m 1 77.5 2 NER
13. KRT Khurahat 02:13 02:15 2m 1 86.6 2 NER
14. PLGH Paligarh 02:24 02:25 1m 1 91.8 2 NER
15. MAU Mau Junction 02:55 04:00 65m 4 99.2 2 NER
16. PNRA Paniara 04:06 04:07 1m 1 105.4 2 NER
17. PPH Pipri Dih 04:11 04:13 2m 1 110.1 2 NER
18. NAKD Naik Dih 04:20 04:21 1m 1 115.7 2 NER
19. DLR Dullahapur 04:30 04:32 2m 2 120.2 2 NER
20. JKN Jakhania 04:40 04:42 2m - 128.5 2 NER
21. HMPR Hurmujpur Halt 04:48 04:49 1m 1 132.4 2 NER
22. SDT Sadat 04:54 04:56 2m 1 138.3 2 NER
23. MHO Mahpur 05:18 05:20 2m 1 148.1 2 NER
24. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 05:40 - - 157.1 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 17:49 IST
Reversals
MAU/Mau Junction

55163 / Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu (शाहगंज - औंड़िहार डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Shahganj Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The train leaves from Shahganj Junction on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Aunrihar Junction at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shahganj Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Aunrihar Junction. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 157 kilometers.

The return train is 55164.
Loading...