55164 / Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu
औंरिहर - शाहगंज डेमू

Today Departure from Aunrihar Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 55164/Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Aunrihar Junction
.
Departs @ 22:50 (Aunrihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Shahganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu (55164) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 22:50 - 2 0.0 1 NER
2. MHO Mahpur 22:59 23:01 2m 1 9.0 1 NER
3. SDT Sadat 23:09 23:11 2m 1 18.8 1 NER
4. HMPR Hurmujpur Halt 23:18 23:19 1m 1 24.7 1 NER
5. JKN Jakhania 23:23 23:25 2m 1 28.6 1 NER
6. DLR Dullahapur 23:36 23:38 2m 1 36.9 1 NER
7. NAKD Naik Dih 23:46 23:47 1m 1 41.5 1 NER
8. PPH Pipri Dih 00:06 00:08 2m 1 47.0 2 NER
9. PNRA Paniara 00:14 00:15 1m 1 51.7 2 NER
10. MAU Mau Junction 00:40 01:10 30m 4 57.9 2 NER
11. PLGH Paligarh 01:18 01:19 1m 1 65.3 2 NER
12. KRT Khurahat 01:26 01:28 2m 1 70.5 2 NER
13. MMA Muhammadabad 01:34 01:36 2m 2 79.6 2 NER
14. SAA Sathiaon 01:47 01:49 2m 1 88.7 2 NER
15. SDHA Sidhari Halt 01:58 02:00 2m 1 98.6 2 NER
16. AMH Azamgarh 02:35 02:40 5m 1 101.2 2 NER
17. RKS Sarai Rani 02:46 02:48 2m 1 109.0 2 NER
18. PHY Phariha 02:56 02:58 2m 1 116.2 2 NER
19. SJER Sanjarpur 03:15 03:16 1m 1 121.7 2 NER
20. SMZ Sarai Mir 03:36 03:38 2m - 127.1 2 NER
21. KRND Khorason Road 03:51 03:53 2m 1 136.2 2 NER
22. DJD Didarganj Road 04:08 04:10 2m 1 142.8 2 NER
23. KHJA Khanja Halt 04:19 04:20 1m 1 151.1 2 NER
24. SHG Shahganj Junction 04:45 - 4 157.1 2 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 17:50 IST
Reversals
MAU/Mau Junction

55164 / Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu (औंरिहर - शाहगंज डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Aunrihar Junction and Shahganj Junction. The train leaves from Aunrihar Junction on at 22:50 hrs and reaches Shahganj Junction at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Aunrihar Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Shahganj Junction. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 157 kilometers.

The return train is 55163.
Loading...