JKN / Jakhanian
जखनियाँ

Jakhanian (जखनियाँ), station code JKN, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jakhanian.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jakhanian have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jakhanian (JKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05427 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... DEMU NER 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 08:32 08:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 09:17 09:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 12:19 12:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... DEMU NER 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 15:46 15:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 19:29 19:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05428 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... DEMU NER 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... DEMU NER 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jakhanian by train, get complete information about JKN / Jakhanian station, nearest airport to Jakhanian. Complete list of trains to and from Jakhanian

Loading...
Jakhanian