55528 / Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55528/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 16:25 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS

Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (55528) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 16:25 - 3,6 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:33 16:35 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. PNC Patna Saheb 16:45 16:47 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
4. BKG Banka Ghat 16:56 16:57 1m - 16.0 1 ECR
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 17:04 17:06 2m - 21.8 1 ECR
6. HDE Hardas Bigha 17:17 17:18 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
7. KOO Khusropur 17:21 17:23 2m - 30.2 1 ECR
8. KWO Karauta 17:32 17:33 1m - 36.1 1 ECR
9. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt 17:44 17:45 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 17:50 17:52 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
11. ATL Athmal Gola 18:02 18:03 1m 1 54.1 1 ECR
12. BARH Barh 18:12 18:14 2m 1 63.2 1 ECR
13. PHK Punarakh 18:25 18:26 1m - 73.4 1 ECR
14. MMKB Memrakhabad 18:32 18:33 1m - 76.1 1 ECR
15. KNHP Kanhaipur 18:36 18:37 1m - 78.2 1 ECR
16. MOR Mor 18:56 18:57 1m - 81.6 1 ECR
17. MKA Mokama Junction 19:12 19:14 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
18. TALL Tall Junction 19:20 19:21 1m 1 93.3 1 ECR
19. HTZU Hathidah Upper 19:33 19:34 1m 1 97.2 1 ECR
20. RJO Rajendra Pul 19:40 19:42 2m 1 100.6 1 ECR
21. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 19:59 20:01 2m 2 103.5 1 ECR
22. BJU Barauni Junction 20:20 20:40 20m - 110.0 1 ECR
23. TGA Teghra 20:56 20:58 2m - 117.4 1 ECR
24. BCA Bachwara Junction 21:09 21:11 2m - 126.4 1 ECR
25. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 21:23 21:25 2m 2 137.5 1 ECR
26. NAZJ Nazirganj 21:33 21:35 2m - 145.4 1 ECR
27. UJP Ujiarpur 21:42 21:44 2m - 151.6 1 ECR
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction 22:15 22:25 10m - 160.7 1 ECR
29. KSP Kishanpur 22:36 22:38 2m 1 170.9 1 ECR
30. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 22:54 22:56 2m 1 177.4 1 ECR
31. HYT Haiaghat 23:07 23:09 2m 1 182.5 1 ECR
32. TLWA Thalwara 23:16 23:18 2m 1 188.5 1 ECR
33. LSI Laheria Sarai 23:27 23:30 3m 1 193.1 1 ECR
34. DBG Darbhanga Junction 23:48 23:58 10m 1 197.9 1 ECR
35. SKI Sakri Junction 00:18 00:20 2m - 217.5 2 ECR
36. PDW Pandaul 00:28 00:30 2m - 225.4 2 ECR
37. MBI Madhubani 00:39 00:42 3m - 234.4 2 ECR
38. RJA Rajanagar 00:54 00:56 2m - 244.4 2 ECR
39. KJI Khajauli 01:13 01:15 2m - 253.6 2 ECR
40. JYG Jaynagar 02:15 - 2 265.7 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 12:01 IST
55528 / Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 02:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 9 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 266 kilometers.

The return train is 55527.
Loading...