CLT / Kozhikode Main
कोष़िक्कोड मैंन

Kozhikode Main (कोष़िक्कोड मैंन), station code CLT, is a railway station in Calicut district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kozhikode Main.

The station also known as Calicut Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kozhikode Main have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02432 New Delhi - Thiruvanantha... Spec NR 00:07 00:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 00:12 00:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 00:17 00:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 00:17 00:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 00:17 00:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 00:17 00:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 00:22 00:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 00:22 00:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
01224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Spec CR 00:47 00:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 00:52 00:55 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 02:02 02:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 02:02 02:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NR 02:02 02:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 02:22 02:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 02:47 02:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Spec NR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 02:57 03:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 03:02 03:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 03:12 03:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 03:37 03:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 04:22 04:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:27 04:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:27 04:30 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Spec SR 04:27 04:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 04:32 04:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 04:42 04:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 04:57 05:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 05:02 05:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:07 05:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 05:42 05:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 05:47 05:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 05:47 05:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 05:47 05:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 06:02 06:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 06:17 06:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 06:17 06:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 06:17 06:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 06:17 06:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 06:17 06:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 06:27 06:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 06:37 06:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR - 06:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 07:27 07:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:27 07:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festi... Spec SWR 07:37 07:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 07:52 07:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 07:55 08:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 08:32 08:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 08:37 08:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 08:42 08:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 08:42 08:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 08:42 08:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 08:42 08:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:57 09:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 09:12 09:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 09:47 09:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 09:47 09:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Spec SR 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 09:52 09:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 09:57 10:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 10:02 10:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 10:37 10:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Spec WR 10:37 10:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 10:37 10:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 10:52 10:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 11:07 11:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:12 11:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 11:17 11:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 11:27 11:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Spec NR 11:27 11:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:27 12:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 12:32 12:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 13:17 13:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 13:17 13:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 13:22 13:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
01223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Spec CR 13:22 13:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 13:52 13:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 13:52 13:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 15:02 15:05 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 15:17 15:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 15:22 15:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:47 15:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 15:52 15:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Spec SR 16:07 16:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 16:15 17:00 45m 4
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 16:22 16:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 16:22 16:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 16:22 16:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 16:22 16:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR 16:27 16:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 16:27 16:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 17:00 17:45 45m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 17:07 17:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:07 17:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 17:07 17:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 17:12 17:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 17:22 17:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 17:32 17:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 17:32 17:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:57 18:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 18:07 18:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 18:07 18:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 18:22 18:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 18:22 18:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Week... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 18:37 18:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 18:37 18:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:22 19:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SWR 19:22 19:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 20:27 20:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 20:30 20:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 20:57 21:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 21:02 21:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 21:07 21:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 21:07 21:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:52 21:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 22:17 22:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 22:27 22:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 22:27 22:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Spec SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 23:17 23:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 23:37 23:40 3m 3,1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 23:47 23:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Week... Spec SR 23:52 23:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kozhikode Main by train, get complete information about CLT / Kozhikode Main station, nearest airport to Kozhikode Main. Complete list of trains to and from Kozhikode Main

Loading...
Kozhikode Main

Railway Station in Calicut