CLT / Kozhikode Main
कोष़िक्कोड मैंन

Kozhikode Main (कोष़िक्कोड मैंन), station code CLT, is a railway station in Calicut district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kozhikode Main.

The station also known as Calicut Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kozhikode Main have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 00:17 00:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 00:17 00:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 00:17 00:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 00:42 00:45 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:12 01:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 01:57 02:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06041 Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. ... Exp SR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 02:42 02:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 03:07 03:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 04:27 04:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 04:27 04:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 04:42 04:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 04:52 04:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06454 Kozhikode - Shoranur Expr... Exp SR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 05:37 05:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 05:37 05:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 05:42 05:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 06:02 06:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 06:37 06:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR - 06:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:27 07:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06496 Kozhikode - Shoranur Expr... Exp SR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 07:37 07:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 07:55 08:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 08:32 08:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 08:32 08:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:37 08:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 09:12 09:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16609 Thrissur - Kannur Express... Exp SR 09:32 09:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 09:47 09:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 09:52 09:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 09:52 09:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 09:52 09:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Exp SR 10:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:37 10:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:07 11:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 11:17 11:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 11:50 11:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:32 12:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 13:17 13:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 13:22 13:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06042 Mangaluru Jn. - Tambaram ... Exp SR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 13:52 13:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Expres... Exp SR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 14:17 14:20 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 14:37 14:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 15:17 15:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 15:17 15:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:42 15:45 3m 4,3
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 16:07 16:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 16:22 16:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 16:22 16:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 16:27 16:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 16:27 16:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 17:00 17:45 45m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 17:07 17:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:12 17:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06456 Kannur - Shoranur Express... Exp SR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 18:00 18:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 18:07 18:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 18:22 18:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 18:22 18:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 18:27 18:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:27 19:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
06455 Shoranur - Kozhikode Expr... Exp SR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Expr... Exp SR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:07 21:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:07 21:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:17 22:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 22:37 22:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 23:30 23:35 5m 3,1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kozhikode Main by train, get complete information about CLT / Kozhikode Main station, nearest airport to Kozhikode Main. Complete list of trains to and from Kozhikode Main

Loading...
Kozhikode Main

Railway Station in Calicut