TIR / Tirur
तिरुर

Tirur (तिरुर), station code TIR, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirur (TIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02978 Marusagar SF Special Spec NWR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:49 02:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 03:39 03:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:38 05:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 06:44 06:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02052 Ernakulam - Pune SF Festi... Spec CR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 08:53 08:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Spec SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 11:54 11:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:19 12:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 13:23 13:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 14:09 14:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02051 Pune - Ernakulam SF Festi... Spec CR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 15:49 15:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Spec SR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:09 18:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 18:28 18:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SWR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 20:19 20:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 21:04 21:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 22:39 22:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 22:58 23:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02977 Marusagar SF Special Spec NWR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:34 23:35 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 23:39 23:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about TIR / Tirur station, nearest airport to Tirur. Complete list of trains to and from Tirur

Loading...
Tirur