GDG / Gadag Junction
गदग जंक्शन / ಗದಗ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Gadag Junction (गदग जंक्शन / ಗದಗ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code GDG, is a railway station in Gadag district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadag Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadag Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadag Junction (GDG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07394 Hubballi - Hosapete DEMU ... DEMU SWR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07388 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11306 Gadag - Solapur Expess... Exp SCR - 02:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
07385 Vijayapura - Kollam Speci... Exp SWR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... Exp SWR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 04:16 04:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 05:20 05:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 07:25 07:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi E... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 08:42 08:44 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SCR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56927 Hubballi - Gangavathi Pas... Pass SWR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR - 13:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
07386 Kollam - Vijayapura Speci... Exp SWR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 14:30 14:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07387 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Fas... Pass SWR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 17:51 17:52 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi E... Exp SWR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Gadag Express... Exp CR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 21:10 21:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 21:15 21:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... Exp SWR 22:24 22:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
07393 Hosapete - Hubballi DEMU ... DEMU SWR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadag Junction by train, get complete information about GDG / Gadag Junction station, nearest airport to Gadag Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gadag Junction

Loading...
Gadag Junction