57402 / Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger
कट्पडी - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57402/Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katpadi Junction
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Katpadi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (57402) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KPD Katpadi Junction 14:40 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. BUM Bomma Samudram 14:49 14:50 1m 1 9.6 1 SCoR
3. RAM Ramapuram 14:57 14:58 1m - 15.7 1 SCoR
4. PYX Peyanapalli 15:05 15:06 1m 1 21.8 1 SCoR
5. SIE Siddampalli 15:10 15:11 1m 1 25.0 1 SCoR
6. CTO Chittoor 15:21 15:22 1m 1 32.8 1 SCoR
7. PTT Putalapattu 15:34 15:35 1m 1 47.2 1 SCoR
8. PAK Pakala Junction 15:59 16:00 1m 1 62.8 1 SCoR
9. PAM Panapakam 16:19 16:20 1m 1 74.9 1 SCoR
10. KEN Kotala 16:29 16:30 1m - 89.8 1 SCoR
11. CGI Chandragiri 16:54 16:55 1m 1 92.8 1 SCoR
12. TPW Tirupati West Halt 17:04 17:05 1m 1 103.1 1 SCoR
13. TPTY Tirupati 18:00 - 3 104.7 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 13:39 IST
57402 / Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (कट्पडी - तिरुपति पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati. The train leaves from Katpadi Junction on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katpadi Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 57405.
Loading...