58662 / Hatia Tatanagar Passenger
हटिया - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58662/Hatia Tatanagar Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hatia
.
Departs @ 04:20 (Hatia)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 (Tatanagar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hatia Tatanagar Passenger (58662) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HTE Hatia 04:20 - 1,2 0.0 1 SER
2. RNC Ranchi Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 1 6.9 1 SER
3. NKM Namkon 04:49 04:50 1m 1 11.1 1 SER
4. TIS Tatisilwai 04:59 05:00 1m - 17.4 1 SER
5. GAG Gangaghat 05:10 05:11 1m - 25.4 1 SER
6. JON Jonha 05:23 05:24 1m 1 36.0 1 SER
7. KITA Kita 05:42 05:43 1m - 52.5 1 SER
8. SLF Silli 05:53 05:54 1m - 60.5 1 SER
9. MURI Muri Junction 06:05 06:17 12m 1 66.9 1 SER
10. THO Tulin 06:29 06:30 1m - 72.1 1 SER
11. JAA Jhalida 06:41 06:42 1m 2 79.6 1 SER
12. KSX Kotshila Junction 06:59 07:00 1m 1 91.2 1 SER
13. GUG Garh Jaipur 07:08 07:09 1m 1 98.6 1 SER
14. GTD Gourinathdham 07:20 07:21 1m 1 112.4 1 SER
15. PRR Purulia Junction 07:40 07:42 2m 3 127.5 1 SER
16. TAO Tamna 07:51 07:52 1m - 134.5 1 SER
17. KTD Kantadih 07:59 08:00 1m - 142.4 1 SER
18. URMA Urma 08:08 08:09 1m 1 151.2 1 SER
19. BBM Barabhum 08:17 08:18 1m - 159.3 1 SER
20. BRMD Biramdih 08:23 08:24 1m - 164.2 1 SER
21. NIM Nimdih 08:33 08:34 1m - 172.8 1 SER
22. CNI Chandil Junction 08:58 09:00 2m - 181.6 1 SER
23. MIK Manikul 09:08 09:09 1m - 187.5 1 SER
24. KZU Kunki 09:16 09:17 1m - 192.6 1 SER
25. KND Kandra 09:25 09:26 1m - 195.9 1 SER
26. BIRP Birarajpur 09:38 09:40 2m - 200.5 1 SER
27. GMH Gamharia 09:51 09:52 1m - 205.8 1 SER
28. ADTP Adityapur 10:04 10:05 1m 2 211.8 1 SER
29. TATA Tatanagar Junction 10:40 - 2 216.4 1 SER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 19:35 IST
58662 / Hatia Tatanagar Passenger (हटिया - टाटानगर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction. The train leaves from Hatia on at 04:20 hrs and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 10:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hatia, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Tatanagar Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 216 kilometers.

The return train is 58661.
Loading...