PRR / Purulia Junction
पुरुलिया जंक्शन

Purulia Junction (पुरुलिया जंक्शन), station code PRR, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Purulia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Purulia Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Purulia Junction (PRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 00:50 00:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 00:50 00:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 01:12 01:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 01:12 01:14 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 01:45 01:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 03:55 04:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 05:43 05:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU SER 05:50 06:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 06:00 06:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 06:20 06:27 7m 4
SMTWTFS
68057 Adra Purulia MEMU MEMU SER 06:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Interc... Exp SER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
68058 Purulia Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 07:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 07:15 07:45 30m 4
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passeng... Pass SER 07:40 07:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 07:43 07:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 08:10 08:40 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 08:23 08:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 08:40 08:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 09:00 09:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 09:03 09:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 09:15 09:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... MEMU SER 09:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 09:50 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR - 10:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 10:10 10:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... SF SER 10:20 10:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 10:23 10:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 10:28 10:30 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ... MEMU SER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 10:45 11:15 30m 2
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 10:50 10:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ... MEMU SER 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 11:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 11:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER - 11:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 12:13 12:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 12:13 12:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 12:40 13:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 13:13 13:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU MEMU ER 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... MEMU ER - 14:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
03593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU Sp... MEMU ER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22821 Birsha Munda Express SF SER 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 14:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 14:25 15:00 35m 4
SMTWTFS
22822 Birsha Munda Express SF SER - 14:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER - 14:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 15:23 15:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER - 15:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:45 15:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU MEMU SER 15:56 15:58 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 17:18 17:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08652 Adra - Barabhum MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 17:28 17:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 17:40 18:25 45m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 18:03 18:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:05 18:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 18:35 18:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 19:15 19:17 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08651 Barabhum - Adra MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 19:26 19:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 19:30 19:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Interc... Exp SER 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 20:13 20:20 7m 1
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 21:25 21:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 22:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 22:35 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 23:00 23:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Purulia Junction by train, get complete information about PRR / Purulia Junction station, nearest airport to Purulia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Purulia Junction

Loading...
Purulia Junction