BBM / Barabhum
बराभूम

Barabhum (बराभूम), station code BBM, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barabhum.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barabhum have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barabhum (BBM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passeng... Pass SER 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08697 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU P... MEMU SER 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... MEMU SER 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ... MEMU SER 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
08698 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU P... MEMU SER 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ... MEMU SER 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU MEMU SER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 16:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
08652 Adra - Barabhum MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08651 Barabhum - Adra MEMU Spec... MEMU SER - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:06 20:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barabhum by train, get complete information about BBM / Barabhum station, nearest airport to Barabhum. Complete list of trains to and from Barabhum

Loading...
Barabhum