63217 / Mokama-Danapur MEMU
मोकामा - दानापुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63217/Mokama-Danapur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mokama Junction
.
Departs @ 06:05 (Mokama Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS

Mokama-Danapur MEMU (63217) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MKA Mokama Junction 06:05 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. MOR Mor 06:18 06:20 2m - 7.3 1 ECR
3. PHK Punarakh 06:30 06:32 2m - 15.5 1 ECR
4. BARH Barh 06:49 06:51 2m - 25.8 1 ECR
5. ATL Athmal Gola 07:03 07:05 2m - 34.8 1 ECR
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:14 07:16 2m - 43.8 1 ECR
7. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt 07:24 07:26 2m - 48.3 1 ECR
8. KWO Karauta 07:34 07:36 2m - 52.8 1 ECR
9. KOO Khusropur 07:44 07:46 2m 2 58.7 1 ECR
10. FUT Fatuha Junction 07:58 08:00 2m - 67.1 1 ECR
11. BKG Banka Ghat 08:06 08:08 2m - 72.9 1 ECR
12. PNC Patna Saheb 08:16 08:18 2m 2 79.1 1 ECR
13. GZH Gulzarbagh 08:24 08:26 2m 3 82.1 1 ECR
14. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 08:30 08:32 2m 3 86.3 1 ECR
15. PNBE Patna Junction 08:45 08:50 5m 4 88.9 1 ECR
16. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:55 08:57 2m 2 91.1 1 ECR
17. PWS Phulwari Sharif 09:02 09:04 2m 1 94.9 1 ECR
18. DNR Danapur 09:45 - 2 98.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:32 IST
63217 / Mokama-Danapur MEMU (मोकामा - दानापुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Mokama Junction and Danapur. The train leaves from Mokama Junction on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Danapur at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mokama Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Danapur. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 99 kilometers.

The return train is 63218.
Loading...