64057 / Palwal Ghaziabad EMU (via Old Delhi)
पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palwal.
Departs @ 10:55 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palwal Ghaziabad EMU (64057) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PWL Palwal 10:55 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. AST Asaoti 11:03 11:04 1m 3 11.3 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 11:12 11:13 1m 3 21.2 1 NR
4. FDN Faridabad New Town 11:17 11:18 1m 2 25.3 1 NR
5. FDB Faridabad 11:22 11:23 1m 2 29.1 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 11:39 11:40 1m 2 39.4 1 NR
7. OKA Okhla 11:45 11:46 1m 2 46.5 1 NR
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:51 11:52 1m 3 50.0 1 NR
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 11:58 11:59 1m 1 54.9 1 NR
10. CSB Shivaji Bridge 12:02 12:03 1m 1 56.2 1 NR
11. NDLS New Delhi 12:18 12:20 2m 6 57.3 1 NR
12. DSB Sadar Bazar 12:26 12:27 1m 2 59.2 1 NR
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 12:33 12:35 2m 6 60.6 1 NR
14. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 12:52 12:53 1m 3 67.1 1 NR
15. VVB Vivek Vihar 12:57 12:58 1m 2 69.8 1 NR
16. SBB Sahibabad Junction 13:03 13:04 1m 1 74.2 1 NR
17. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 13:30 - 5 81.0 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 10:48 IST
64057 / Palwal Ghaziabad EMU (पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The train leaves from Palwal on at 10:55 hrs and reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palwal, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Ghaziabad Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 81 kilometers.
Loading...