64073 / Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU
कोसीकलां - नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64073/Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kosi Kalan.
Departs @ 19:45 (Kosi Kalan)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU (64073) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 15:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KSV Kosi Kalan 19:45 - 2 0.0 1 NCR
2. HDL Hodal 19:55 19:56 1m - 12.4 1 NCR
3. BNCR Banchari 20:03 20:04 1m - 19.5 1 NCR
4. SHLK Sholaka 20:09 20:10 1m - 22.7 1 NCR
5. RDE Rundhi 20:18 20:19 1m - 33.1 1 NCR
6. PWL Palwal 20:40 20:42 2m - 42.5 1 NR
7. AST Asaoti 20:52 20:53 1m 3 53.8 1 NR
8. BVH Ballabgarh 21:02 21:03 1m 3 63.7 1 NR
9. FDN Faridabad New Town 21:07 21:08 1m 2 67.8 1 NR
10. FDB Faridabad 21:12 21:13 1m 2 71.6 1 NR
11. TKD Tuglakabad 21:23 21:24 1m 2 81.9 1 NR
12. OKA Okhla 21:30 21:31 1m 2 88.9 1 NR
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:36 21:37 1m 3 92.5 1 NR
14. TKJ Tilak Bridge 21:47 21:48 1m 1 97.4 1 NR
15. CSB Shivaji Bridge 21:53 21:54 1m 1 98.7 1 NR
16. NDLS New Delhi 22:10 - 11 99.8 1 NR
64073 / Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU (कोसीकलां - नई दिल्ली ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi. The train leaves from Kosi Kalan on at 19:45 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kosi Kalan, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 64074.