64461 / Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU
निजामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 64461/Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Departs @ 18:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (Kurukshetra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU (64461) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. TKJ Tilak Bridge 18:17 18:18 1m 1 4.9 1 NR
3. CSB Shivaji Bridge 18:23 18:24 1m 1 6.2 1 NR
4. NDLS New Delhi 18:33 18:35 2m 10 7.3 1 NR
5. DSB Sadar Bazar 18:41 18:42 1m 4 9.2 1 NR
6. SZM Subzi Mandi 18:49 18:50 1m 1 11.4 1 NR
7. DAZ Delhi Azadpur 18:56 18:57 1m 2 15.9 1 NR
8. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 19:01 19:02 1m 2 17.5 1 NR
9. BHD Badli 19:07 19:08 1m 2 22.1 1 NR
10. KHKN Khera Kalan 19:13 19:14 1m 2 25.4 1 NR
11. HUK Holambi Kalan 19:19 19:20 1m 2 29.2 1 NR
12. NUR Narela 19:25 19:26 1m 2 34.7 1 NR
13. RDDE Rathdhana 19:32 19:33 1m 2 41.3 1 NR
14. HNN Harsana Kalan 19:38 19:39 1m 2 46.3 1 NR
15. SNP Sonipat 19:45 19:46 1m 2 51.8 1 NR
16. SLKN Sandal Kalan 19:54 19:55 1m 2 60.2 1 NR
17. RUG Rajlu Garhi 19:59 20:00 1m 2 63.2 1 NR
18. GNU Ganaur 20:05 20:06 1m 2 67.8 1 NR
19. BDMJ Bhodwal Majri 20:11 20:12 1m 2 73.7 1 NR
20. SMK Samalkha 20:18 20:19 1m 2 80.0 1 NR
21. DWNA Diwana 20:26 20:27 1m 2 88.8 1 NR
22. PNP Panipat Junction 20:58 21:00 2m 3 97.1 1 NR
23. BBDE Babarpur 21:06 21:07 1m 2 103.8 1 NR
24. KFU Kohand 21:12 21:13 1m 2 108.7 1 NR
25. GRA Gharaunda 21:18 21:19 1m 2 113.9 1 NR
26. BZJT Bazida Jatan 21:27 21:28 1m 2 121.9 1 NR
27. KUN Karnal 21:37 21:38 1m 2 131.3 1 NR
28. BZK Bhaini Khurd 21:43 21:44 1m 2 138.2 1 NR
29. TRR Taraori 21:50 21:51 1m 1 143.5 1 NR
30. NLKR Nilokheri 21:55 21:56 1m 2 147.5 1 NR
31. AMIN Amin 22:05 22:06 1m 2 156.0 1 NR
32. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 22:25 - 1 164.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:47 IST
64461 / Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU (निजामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Kurukshetra Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 165 kilometers.

The return train is 64462.
Loading...