64462 / Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
कुरुक्षेत्र - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 64462/Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kurukshetra Junction.
Departs @ 05:35 (Kurukshetra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU (64462) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 05:35 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. AMIN Amin 05:43 05:44 1m 1 8.5 1 NR
3. NLKR Nilokheri 05:52 05:53 1m 1 17.0 1 NR
4. TRR Taraori 05:58 05:59 1m 2 21.0 1 NR
5. BZK Bhaini Khurd 06:04 06:05 1m 1 26.4 1 NR
6. KUN Karnal 06:12 06:13 1m 1 33.2 1 NR
7. BZJT Bazida Jatan 06:23 06:24 1m 1 42.6 1 NR
8. GRA Gharaunda 06:33 06:34 1m 1 50.7 1 NR
9. KFU Kohand 06:39 06:40 1m 1 55.8 1 NR
10. BBDE Babarpur 06:45 06:46 1m 1 60.8 1 NR
11. PNP Panipat Junction 06:53 06:55 2m 2 67.4 1 NR
12. DWNA Diwana 07:03 07:04 1m 1 75.7 1 NR
13. SMK Samalkha 07:12 07:13 1m 1 84.5 1 NR
14. BDMJ Bhodwal Majri 07:19 07:20 1m 1 90.8 1 NR
15. GNU Ganaur 07:25 07:26 1m 1 96.8 1 NR
16. RUG Rajlu Garhi 07:31 07:32 1m 1 101.3 1 NR
17. SLKN Sandal Kalan 07:37 07:38 1m 1 104.4 1 NR
18. SNP Sonipat 07:46 07:47 1m 1 112.8 1 NR
19. HNN Harsana Kalan 07:55 07:56 1m 1 118.2 1 NR
20. RDDE Rathdhana 08:01 08:02 1m 1 123.2 1 NR
21. NUR Narela 08:09 08:10 1m 1 129.9 1 NR
22. HUK Holambi Kalan 08:16 08:17 1m 1 135.3 1 NR
23. KHKN Khera Kalan 08:22 08:23 1m 1 139.2 1 NR
24. BHD Badli 08:28 08:29 1m 1 142.5 1 NR
25. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 08:35 08:36 1m 1 147.1 1 NR
26. DAZ Delhi Azadpur 08:41 08:42 1m 1 148.6 1 NR
27. SZM Subzi Mandi 08:48 08:49 1m 2 153.1 1 NR
28. DSB Sadar Bazar 08:57 08:58 1m 3 155.4 1 NR
29. NDLS New Delhi 09:13 09:15 2m 6 157.3 1 NR
30. CSB Shivaji Bridge 09:19 09:20 1m 2 158.4 1 NR
31. TKJ Tilak Bridge 09:28 09:29 1m 2 159.7 1 NR
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:45 - 1 164.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 16:07 IST
64462 / Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU (कुरुक्षेत्र - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Kurukshetra Junction on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kurukshetra Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 165 kilometers.

The return train is 64461.
Loading...