KUN / Karnal
करनाल

Karnal (करनाल), station code KUN, is a railway station in Karnal district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karnal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karnal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karnal (KUN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 00:54 00:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04553 Himachal Express Special... Spec NR 00:54 00:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID-19 ... Spec WCR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 01:04 01:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID-19 ... Spec WCR 01:04 01:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02422 Pooja SF Express Festival... Spec NR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 02:04 02:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 02:06 02:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 02:06 02:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04554 Himachal Express Special... Spec NR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02312 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 03:48 03:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:05 05:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 06:01 06:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04406 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Niza... Spec NR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 06:22 06:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04217 Unchahar Covid - 19 Speci... Spec NR 06:24 06:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 06:29 06:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:04 07:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 08:30 08:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi ... Spec NR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity... Spec NR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Spec NWR 10:09 10:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 10:11 10:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 10:58 10:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 11:22 11:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01841 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 11:22 11:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 12:42 12:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 13:19 13:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR 13:32 13:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Spec NR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 13:52 13:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 14:04 14:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 14:04 14:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 14:07 14:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 14:44 14:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity... Spec NR 15:09 15:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01842 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 15:55 15:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... Spec NR 16:21 16:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:26 18:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04218 Unchahar Covid - 19 Speci... Spec NR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger... Pass NR 19:16 19:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 20:27 20:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Spec NR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 20:36 20:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR 20:49 20:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Spec NWR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kuruk... Spec NR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 21:37 21:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 21:39 21:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU MEMU NR 22:28 22:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 22:39 22:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 23:20 23:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 23:59 00:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02421 Pooja SF Express Festival... Spec NR 23:59 00:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karnal by train, get complete information about KUN / Karnal station, nearest airport to Karnal. Complete list of trains to and from Karnal

Loading...
Karnal