SNP / Sonipat Junction
सोनीपत जंक्शन

Sonipat Junction (सोनीपत जंक्शन), station code SNP, is a railway station in Sonipat district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sonipat Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sonipat Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sonipat Junction (SNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04033 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... Exp NR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 05:12 05:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 05:12 05:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 05:15 05:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU... Del NR 06:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 06:24 06:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU... Del NR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
64531 Delhi Panipat MEMU MEMU NR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74030 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04026 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04910 Panipat - Delhi EMU Expre... Del NR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
64002 Panipat Delhi EMU Del NR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04178 Kurukshetra - Delhi Memu ... Del NR 08:02 08:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01634 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 09:27 09:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR - 09:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
04025 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 09:47 09:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 10:47 10:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU... MEMU NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 12:39 12:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74020 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR 12:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04100 Jind - Sonipat Demu Speci... DEMU NR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR - 13:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
04099 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Speci... DEMU NR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU MEMU NR 14:00 14:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04906 Jind - Sonipat DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
74040 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 15:04 15:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14331 Delhi - Kalka Express... Exp NR 17:15 17:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64451 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04127 Delhi - Panipat Memu Spec... MEMU NCR 17:51 17:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
74039 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04905 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... MEMU NR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64453 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 18:48 18:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR 19:00 19:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 19:44 19:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 19:45 19:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04909 Delhi - Panipat EMU Expre... Del NR 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
64001 Delhi Panipat EMU Del NR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 20:57 20:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:55 21:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 22:00 22:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sonipat Junction by train, get complete information about SNP / Sonipat Junction station, nearest airport to Sonipat Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sonipat Junction

Loading...
Sonipat Junction