64906 / Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwal EMU
गाजियाबाद - दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64906/Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghaziabad Junction
.
Departs @ 16:50 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS

Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwal EMU (64906) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. SBB Sahibabad Junction 16:59 17:00 1m 2 6.8 1 NR
3. VVB Vivek Vihar 17:04 17:05 1m 1 11.1 1 NR
4. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 17:09 17:10 1m 4 13.8 1 NR
5. DLI Old Delhi Junction 17:40 17:50 10m 12 20.4 1 NR
6. DSB Sadar Bazar 17:56 17:57 1m 1 21.8 1 NR
7. NDLS New Delhi 18:13 18:15 2m 5 23.7 1 NR
8. CSB Shivaji Bridge 18:19 18:20 1m 2 24.8 1 NR
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 18:23 18:24 1m 2 26.1 1 NR
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:29 18:30 1m 4 30.9 1 NR
11. OKA Okhla 18:36 18:37 1m 3 34.5 1 NR
12. TKD Tuglakabad 18:43 18:44 1m 1 41.6 1 NR
13. FDB Faridabad 18:52 18:53 1m 1 51.9 1 NR
14. FDN Faridabad New Town 18:57 18:58 1m 1 55.7 1 NR
15. BVH Ballabgarh 19:02 19:03 1m 4 59.7 1 NR
16. AST Asaoti 19:11 19:12 1m 4 69.6 1 NR
17. PWL Palwal 19:40 - - 81.0 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 11:56 IST
64906 / Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwal EMU (गाजियाबाद - दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. The train leaves from Ghaziabad Junction on at 16:50 hrs and reaches Palwal at 19:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghaziabad Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Palwal. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 81 kilometers.
Loading...