74861 / Sikar - Churu DEMU
सीकर - चूरू डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74861/Sikar - Churu DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ringas Junction
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Ringas Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Churu Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Fri Jun 08, 2018 from Ringas Junction

Sikar - Churu DEMU (74861) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RGS Ringas Junction 17:20 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. SNTH Sonthaliya 17:29 17:30 1m 1 6.8 1 NWR
3. BOTI Baori Thikria 17:35 17:36 1m 1 11.5 1 NWR
4. PLSN Palsana 17:46 17:47 1m - 22.7 1 NWR
5. RNIS Ranolishishu 17:56 17:57 1m 1 31.2 1 NWR
6. GIO Goriyan 18:03 18:04 1m 1 36.2 1 NWR
7. SIKR Sikar Junction 18:25 18:30 5m - 50.1 1 NWR
8. RDK Rasheedpura Khori 18:45 18:46 1m 1 65.2 1 NWR
9. LNH Lachhmangarh Sikar 18:57 18:58 1m - 77.4 1 NWR
10. FPS Fatehpur Shekhawati 19:14 19:15 1m - 97.2 1 NWR
11. QMRS Kayamsar 19:30 19:31 1m 1 108.9 1 NWR
12. RSWT Ramgarh Shekhwati 19:39 19:40 1m - 117.0 1 NWR
13. MWR Mahansar 19:47 19:48 1m 1 122.3 1 NWR
14. BUB Bissau 19:57 19:58 1m - 128.3 1 NWR
15. CUR Churu Junction 20:45 - - 140.5 1 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:57 IST
74861 / Sikar - Churu DEMU (सीकर - चूरू डेमू) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ringas Junction and Churu Junction. The train leaves from Ringas Junction on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Churu Junction at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ringas Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Churu Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 141 kilometers.

The return train is 74862.
Loading...