RGS / Ringas Junction
रींगस जंक्शन

Ringas Junction (रींगस जंक्शन), station code RGS, is a railway station in Sikar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ringas Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ringas Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ringas Junction (RGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02994 Chetak SF Special Spec NWR 00:51 00:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Spec WR 02:20 02:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09723 Phulera - Rewari Express ... Spec NWR 04:49 04:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
59715 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 04:54 04:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
04021 Sainik Special Spec NR 05:58 06:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09807 Kota - Hisar COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09813 Kota - Hisar COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04715 Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec WR 07:19 07:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 07:22 07:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Spec NWR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09736 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Spec NWR 08:31 08:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
59716 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR 08:38 08:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 08:43 08:46 3m 3
SMTWTFS
79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR 11:41 11:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Pass NWR 12:03 12:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Rewari - Phulera Express ... Spec NWR 12:08 12:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
09603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 12:37 12:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 12:58 13:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
09725 Phulera - Rewari Express ... Spec NWR 13:26 13:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 16:26 16:30 4m -
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR 16:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
59717 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 18:52 18:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Spec WR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Spec NWR 19:06 19:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 19:22 19:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 19:44 19:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... Spec NWR 19:44 19:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec WR 19:44 19:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 19:49 19:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR - 20:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
09726 Rewari - Phulera Express ... Spec NWR 21:29 21:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
04022 Sainik Special Spec NR 21:32 21:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 21:37 21:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
59718 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19808 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19814 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09808 Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09814 Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02993 Chetak SF Special Spec NWR 23:25 23:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ringas Junction by train, get complete information about RGS / Ringas Junction station, nearest airport to Ringas Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ringas Junction

Loading...
Ringas Junction