79601 / Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU
अजमेर - जयपुर डेमू

Today Departure from Ajmer Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 79601/Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Jan 24, 2019 from Ajmer Junction

Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU (79601) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 07:15 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. MDJN Madar Junction 07:28 07:29 1m - 6.6 1 NWR
3. KSG Kishangarh 07:43 07:45 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
4. TL Tiloniya 07:58 07:59 1m - 39.5 1 NWR
5. GLTA Gahlota 08:04 08:05 1m 1 43.8 1 NWR
6. SK Sakhun 08:15 08:16 1m - 57.7 1 NWR
7. NRI Naraina 08:25 08:26 1m - 69.6 1 NWR
8. FL Phulera Junction 08:38 08:40 2m - 80.1 1 NWR
9. HDA Hirnoda 08:50 08:51 1m - 88.4 1 NWR
10. DHND Dhinda 08:54 08:55 1m - 92.6 1 NWR
11. JOB Asalpur Jobner 08:59 09:00 1m - 98.0 1 NWR
12. BOBS Bobas 09:07 09:08 1m - 105.4 1 NWR
13. DNK Dhanakya 09:17 09:18 1m - 116.1 1 NWR
14. KKU Kanakpura 09:28 09:29 1m - 125.9 1 NWR
15. JP Jaipur Junction 10:10 - - 134.7 1 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 22:06 IST
79601 / Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU (अजमेर - जयपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 79602.
Loading...