KSG / Kishangarh
किशनगढ़

Kishangarh (किशनगढ़), station code KSG, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kishangarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kishangarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kishangarh (KSG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
04656 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 00:30 00:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05538 Daurai - Darbhanga Specia... Exp ECR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 01:22 01:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Sabarmati Exp... Exp WR 01:57 01:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly ... Exp SCR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09639 Madar - Rewari Special... Exp NWR 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09007 Valsad - Bhiwani Special ... SF WR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09407 Bhuj - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09406 Patna - Sabarmati Special... Exp WR 05:12 05:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 05:27 05:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 05:27 05:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09652 Patna - Udaipur City Spec... Exp NWR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09557 Bhavnagar Terminus - Delh... Exp WR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
09651 Udaipur City - Patna Spec... Exp NWR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12982 Asarva - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09605 Ajmer - Gangapur City DEM... DEMU NWR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 07:37 07:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79601 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 07:51 07:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19735 Jaipur - Marwar Jn Expres... Exp NWR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 08:19 08:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF... SF CR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09627 Ajmer - Solapur Special F... SF NWR 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NWR 09:47 09:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 11:00 11:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 11:29 11:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 11:29 11:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 11:44 11:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabd... Shtb NR 12:07 12:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05097 Tanakpur - Daurai Special... Exp NER 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20979 Udaipur City - Jaipur Van... VB NWR 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya SF Express SF WCR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20951 Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF E... SF WR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 14:31 14:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Sabarmati Expre... Exp WR 14:31 14:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Por... SF WR 14:31 14:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 14:42 14:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 15:09 15:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
19618 Rewari - Madar Express... Exp NWR 15:12 15:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09620 Kolkata - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Superfast Expres... SF WCR 15:49 15:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09628 Solapur - Ajmer Special F... SF NWR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 16:41 16:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
17019 Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly ... Exp SCR 16:41 16:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20980 Jaipur - Udaipur City Van... VB NWR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 16:51 16:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05098 Daurai - Tanakpur Special... Exp NER 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 17:22 17:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
19617 Madar - Rewari Express... Exp NWR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09625 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19401 Sabarmati - Lucknow Expre... Exp WR 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Sabarmati - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF CR 18:56 18:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20498 Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswa... Hms NWR 18:56 18:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
20952 Jaipur - Okha Weekly SF E... SF WR 19:04 19:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU DEMU NWR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19736 Marwar Jn - Jaipur Expres... Exp NWR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:27 19:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:27 19:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04655 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09619 Udaipur City - Kolkata Sp... Exp NWR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 20:24 20:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 20:32 20:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 20:44 20:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09624 Katihar - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 20:47 20:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
05537 Darbhanga - Daurai Specia... Exp ECR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09408 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhu... SF WR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Valsad Special ... SF WR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 21:14 21:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09640 Rewari - Madar Special... Exp NWR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 21:27 21:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 21:29 21:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09623 Udaipur City - Katihar Sp... Exp NWR 21:37 21:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
09558 Delhi Cantt. - Bhavnagar ... Exp WR 21:44 21:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
09606 Gangapur City - Ajmer DEM... DEMU NWR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Jaipur - Asarva SF Expres... SF NWR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09626 Daund - Ajmer Special Far... Exp NWR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20497 Rameswaram - Firozpur Can... Hms NWR 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kishangarh by train, get complete information about KSG / Kishangarh station, nearest airport to Kishangarh. Complete list of trains to and from Kishangarh

Loading...
Kishangarh