79602 / Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU
जयपुर - अजमेर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 79602/Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Jan 23, 2019 from Jaipur Junction

Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU (79602) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 17:15 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. KKU Kanakpura 17:24 17:25 1m - 8.8 1 NWR
3. DNK Dhanakya 17:33 17:34 1m 1 18.6 1 NWR
4. BOBS Bobas 17:42 17:43 1m - 29.2 1 NWR
5. JOB Asalpur Jobner 17:50 17:51 1m - 36.7 1 NWR
6. DHND Dhinda 17:56 17:57 1m - 42.1 1 NWR
7. HDA Hirnoda 18:00 18:01 1m - 46.3 1 NWR
8. FL Phulera Junction 18:08 18:10 2m - 54.6 1 NWR
9. NRI Naraina 18:22 18:23 1m - 65.1 1 NWR
10. SK Sakhun 18:32 18:33 1m - 77.0 1 NWR
11. GLTA Gahlota 18:44 18:45 1m 1 90.9 1 NWR
12. TL Tiloniya 18:52 18:53 1m - 95.2 1 NWR
13. KSG Kishangarh 19:08 19:10 2m 2 109.4 1 NWR
14. MDJN Madar Junction 19:34 19:35 1m - 128.1 1 NWR
15. AII Ajmer Junction 20:35 - - 134.7 1 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 22:07 IST
79602 / Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU (जयपुर - अजमेर डेमू) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 20:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 79601.
Loading...