Mumbai Local/EMU Trains

Mumbai Suburban Railway consists of exclusive inner suburban railway lines augmented by commuter rail on main lines serving outlying suburbs to serve the Mumbai Metropolitan Region. It has some of the most severe overcrowding in the world. Trains run from 04:00 until 01:00, and some trains also run up to 02:30.

2891 Mumbai Local/EMU Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
99455 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 15:00 VSH 15:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99456 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 15:10 TNA 15:38 0h 28m 19 km 6 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99457 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 15:20 VSH 15:48 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99458 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 15:40 TNA 16:08 0h 28m 19 km 6 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99459 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 15:50 VSH 16:18 0h 28m 19 km 6 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99460 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 16:00 TNA 16:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99461 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 16:10 VSH 16:38 0h 28m 19 km 6 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99462 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 16:15 TNA 16:43 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99463 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 16:22 VSH 16:50 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99464 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 16:30 TNA 16:58 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99465 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 16:33 VSH 17:02 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99466 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 16:45 TNA 17:13 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99467 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 17:00 VSH 17:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99468 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 16:57 TNA 17:25 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99469 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 17:25 VSH 17:53 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99470 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 17:12 TNA 17:40 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99471 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 17:41 VSH 18:09 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99472 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 17:24 TNA 17:52 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99473 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 18:00 VSH 18:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99474 Vashi-Thane Ladies S... CR VSH 17:42 TNA 18:10 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99475 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 18:17 VSH 18:45 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99476 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 18:00 TNA 18:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99477 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 18:29 VSH 18:57 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99478 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 18:16 TNA 18:44 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99479 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 18:45 VSH 19:13 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99480 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 18:35 TNA 19:03 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99481 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 19:03 VSH 19:31 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99482 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 18:52 TNA 19:20 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99483 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 19:27 VSH 19:55 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99484 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 19:05 TNA 19:33 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99486 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 19:25 TNA 19:53 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99487 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 20:00 VSH 20:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99488 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 19:46 TNA 20:14 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99489 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 20:22 VSH 20:50 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99490 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 20:05 TNA 20:33 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99491 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 20:58 VSH 21:26 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99492 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 20:26 TNA 20:54 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99493 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 21:10 VSH 21:39 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99494 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 20:58 TNA 21:26 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99495 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 21:55 VSH 22:24 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99496 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 21:31 TNA 21:59 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99497 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 22:25 VSH 22:54 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99498 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 22:00 TNA 22:28 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99499 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 22:25 VSH 22:54 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99500 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 22:35 TNA 23:03 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99501 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 23:10 VSH 23:39 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99502 Vashi-Thane Slow Loc... CR VSH 23:10 TNA 23:38 0h 28m 19 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
99503 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 23:45 VSH 00:14 0h 29m 19 km 0 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
99601 Nerul - Khar Kopar L... CR NEU 07:45 KARP 08:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99602 Khar Kopar - Nerul L... CR KARP 06:50 NEU 07:10 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99603 Nerul - Khar Kopar L... CR NEU 08:45 KARP 09:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99604 Khar Kopar - Nerul L... CR KARP 09:15 NEU 09:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99605 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 10:15 KARP 10:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99606 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 10:45 NEU 11:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99607 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 11:45 KARP 12:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99608 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 12:15 NEU 12:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99609 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 13:15 KARP 13:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99610 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 13:45 NEU 14:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99611 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 14:45 KARP 15:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99612 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 15:15 NEU 15:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99613 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 16:15 KARP 16:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99614 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 16:45 NEU 17:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99615 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 17:45 KARP 18:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99616 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 18:15 NEU 18:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99617 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 19:15 KARP 19:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99618 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 19:45 NEU 20:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99619 Nerul - Kharkopar Lo... CR NEU 20:45 KARP 21:05 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99620 Kharkopar - Nerul Lo... CR KARP 21:15 NEU 21:35 0h 20m 10 km 2 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99701 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 06:22 KARP 06:40 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99702 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 08:15 BEPR 08:33 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99703 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 09:32 KARP 09:50 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99704 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 10:00 BEPR 10:18 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99705 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 11:02 KARP 11:20 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99706 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 11:30 BEPR 11:48 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99707 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 12:32 KARP 12:50 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99708 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 13:00 BEPR 13:18 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99709 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 14:02 KARP 14:20 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99710 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 14:30 BEPR 14:48 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99711 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 15:32 KARP 15:50 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99712 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 16:00 BEPR 16:18 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99713 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 17:02 KARP 17:20 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99714 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 17:30 BEPR 17:48 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99715 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 18:32 KARP 18:50 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99716 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 19:00 BEPR 19:18 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99717 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 20:02 KARP 20:20 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99718 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 20:30 BEPR 20:48 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99719 Belapur CBD - Kharko... CR BEPR 21:32 KARP 21:50 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99720 Kharkopar - Belapur ... CR KARP 22:00 BEPR 22:18 0h 18m 9 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
99785 Thane-Vashi Slow Loc... CR TNA 19:45 VSH 20:13 0h 28m 19 km 6 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
90164 Borivali - Churchgat... WR BSR 07:18 CCG 08:30 1h 12m 52 km 12 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
90359 Dadar Western - Vira... WR DDR 10:32 VR 11:38 1h 06m 38 km 7 34.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled