ABFC / Ambari Falakata
अंबारी फलकता

Ambari Falakata, station code ABFC, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambari Falakata.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ambari Falakata have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 07:36 07:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... EMU NFR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 13:13 13:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 15:47 15:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... EMU NFR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... EMU NFR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambari Falakata by train, get complete information about ABFC / Ambari Falakata station, nearest airport to Ambari Falakata. Complete list of trains to and from Ambari Falakata

Railway Station in Jalpaiguri